Co-curricular Activities

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ,HARNI VADODARA

 

HOUSE WISE DISTRIBUTION OF CLASSES

CLASSES I – XII SHALL BE EQUALLY DIVIDED INTO FOUR HOUSES AS PER GIVEN TABLE FOR CONDUCT OF EFFECTIVE MORNING ASSEMBLY AND CCA ACTIVITIES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

Red House

Green House

Blue House

Yellow House

I –A

I-A

I-B

I-B

II-A

II-B

III-A

III-B

IV-A

IV-B

V-A

V-B

VI-A

 

VI-A

 

 

VI-B

 

 

VI-B

 

 

VII-A

 

 

VII-B

 

VIII-A

VIII-B

IX-A

IX-B

XI- A

XI- B

XII- A

XII- B

X-A

X-B

 

*Class teachers will guide / monitor students for smooth and excellent performance of their respective class during morning assembly and other CCA activities. They also advised to make a back-up plan also for allotted month/week.

*Every Wednesday and Thursday students of primary section will perform different activities              during morning assembly.         

 

                    I/C CCA                                                            PRINCIPAL    

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA- 1, HARNI VADODARA

DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION

MONTH

LANGUAGE

TOPICS

April to July

English

Historical places of India, NCC Scouts guides.

15 July, 18

English

Display board competition

August to September

Hindi & Sanskrit

Mera Desh Mahan /Freedom Fighters /15th August/ Teachers day /Hindi pakhwara

29 September, 18

Hindi & Sanskrit

Display board competition

October to November

English

Mahatma Gandhi / Dussehra/ Children’s day / Deepawali

24November

English

Display board competition

December, January

Hindi & Sanskrit

Christmas/  Great leaders of India/The Constitution of India /   Latest Inventions in Science &Technology

21 January,  19

Hindi & Sanskrit

Display board competition

 

 

 

 

I/C CCA                                                            PRINCIPAL    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA- 1, HARNI VADODARA

MONTH/DATE

 

CCA ACTIVITIES FOR THE SESSION -2018-19

VI-VIII

IX-XII

APRIL-MAY

 

DECLARATION OF HOUSE MASTERS ASSOCIATES AND DISTRIBUTION OF HANDOUTS PERTAINING TO CCA LISTS AND INSTRUCTIONS

7.4.18

CCA MEETING FOR TALENT SEARCH & DISTRIBUTION OF WORK/SELECTION OF MEMBERS OF STUDENTS COUNCIL.

 

CCA MEETING FOR TALENT SEARCH & DISTRIBUTION OF WORK

21.4.18

ENGLISH  CALLIGRAPHY

ESSAY WRITING

JUNE/JULY

23.06.18

WRITE/WEAVE A STORY[ VERBAL INPUT/POSTER/PICTURE] 

WRITE/WEAVE A STORY[ VERBAL INPUT/POSTER/PICTURE]

07.07.18

INVESTIURE CEREMONY

21.07.18

GROUP SONG (FOLK/PATRIOTIC )

GROUP SONG (FOLK/PATRIOTIC)

28.07.18

DECORATION OF POTTED PLANTS

TREE PLANTATION

28.07.18

QUIZ COMPETITION

QUIZ COMPETITION

04.08.18

            ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

                       ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

18.08.18

ELOCUTION/SPEECH

ELOCUTION/SPEECH

25.08.18

ENGLISH DEBATE

ENGLISH DEBATE

01.09.18

         SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE

               SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE

05.09.18

TEACHER’S DAY CELEBRATION

15.09.18- 29.09.18

 

HINDI PAKHWARA 

06.10.18

SLOGAN WRITING

SLOGAN WRITING

20.10.18

POSTER MAKING

POSTER MAKING

27.10.18

RANGOLI DECORATION

RANGOLI DECORATION

03.11.18

GREETING CARD MAKING [ BIRTHDAY/ NEW YEAR/FESTIVALS]

GREETING CARD MAKING [ BIRTHDAY/ NEW YEAR/FESTIVALS]

17.11.18

CCA MEETING TO DISCUSS ANNUAL DAY(PROGRAMMES), CELEBRATION

CCA MEETING TO DISCUSS ANNUAL DAY(PROGRAMMES), CELEBRATION

 

ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATION

 

           

I/C CCA                                                                                  PRINCIPAL    

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 01 HARNI ROAD BARODA

 

 

 

 

LIST OF CLASS AND CO- CLASS TEACHER FOR THE SESSION -2018-19

 

SR NO

CLASS

NAME OF TH CLASS TEACHERS

CO-CLASS TEACHERS

SIGNATURE

1

I A

MRS. NEERU SANGADA

 

 

MRS RENU YADAV

 

 

 

2

I B

MRS RENU YADAV

 

 

MRS. NEERU SANGADA

 

 

 

3

II A

MRS. DIPTI RATHOD

 

 

MRS. HETAL VANIYA

 

 

 

4

IIB

MRS. HETAL VANIYA

 

 

MRS. DIPTI RATHOD

 

 

 

5

IIIA

MRS. MONICA PARMAR

 

 

MRS.URMILA VERMA

 

 

 

6

IIIB

MRS.URMILA VERMA

 

 

MRS. MONICA PARMAR

 

 

 

7

IV A

MR. YOGESH BANIWAL

 

 

MR.KIRAN PATEL

 

 

 

8

IVB

MR.KIRAN PATEL

 

 

MR. YOGESH BANIWAL

 

 

 

9

VA

MRS. PUSHPA BHAMA

 

 

MRS. KANTI YADAV

 

 

 

10

VB

MRS. KANTI YADAV

 

 

MRS. PUSHPA BHAMA

 

 

 

11

VIA

VATSLA AGNIHOTRI

SANGEETA NIRANJAN

 

12

VIB

REKHA DINKER

DIMPLE SOLANKI

 

13

VIIA

SHWETA DADHICH

DIMPLE SOLANKI

 

14

VIIB

SUNITA BISWAS

SANGEETA NIRANJAN

 

15

VIIIA

N M GIRI

B S SHEKHAWAT

 

16

VIIIB

CHHAYA BHAHOR

B S SHEKHAWAT

 

17

IXA

M L MEENA

RAJESH SONI

 

18

IXB

SARIKA YADAV

RAJESH SONI

 

19

XA

NEELIMA SRIVASTVA

 R P SHARMA

 

20

XB

DARSHANA GHATNE

 R P SHARMA

 

21

XIA

R V MEENA

Rakish kumar

 

22

XIB

BHARTI SHARMA

UMA SHARMA

 

23

XIIA

ARUN KUMAR YADAV

Rakash kumar

 

24

XIIB

M R PARMAR

UMA SHARMA

 

 

 

I/C TIME TABLE                                                                           PRINCIPAL