Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, HARNI ROAD, BARODA

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF COMMITTEES / DEPTTS / RESPONSIBILITIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

SESSION 2018-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING TEACHERS AND STAFF MEMBERS ARE HEREBY ASSIGNED THE DUTIES/RESPONSIBILITIES MENTIONED AGAINST THEIR NAMES FOR COMPLIANCE W.E.F. 02.04.18 FOR THE SMOOTH FUNCTIONING OF THE VIDYALAYA.

 

SR. NO.

DEPT/STOCK/DUTIES /RESPONSIBILITIES

NAME WITH DESIGNATION

SCOPE OF WORK

 

1.     

OVERALL INCHARGE

 

 

 

 

A)      SECONDARY

     MRS.UMA SHARMA, PGT (ECO)

LOOK AFTER ACADEMIC AS WELL AS DISCIPLINARY ASPECTS OF VIDYALAYA

 

 

B)      PRIMARY

    MRS. MONA WALTER HM

LOOK AFTER ACADEMIC AS WELL AS DICIPLINARY ASPECTS OF PRIMARY WING.

 

2.             

ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

1    MRS.UMA SHARMA, PGT (ECO)– I/C

PREPARATION OF CALENDAR OF VARIOUS ACTIVITIES OF THE SUBJECT IMPLEMENTING INNOVATING AND PRACTICAL IDEAS, ARRANGING ACTIVITY AND PROJECT BASED TEACHING. SUBMISSION OF MONTHLY ACTIVITIES TO PRINCIPAL.

 

2    MRS BHARTI SHARMA, PGT(HINDI)

 

3    MR. N. M. GIRI ,PGT (MATHS)

 

4    MR.SANJAY JHAVERI PGT (COMP SCI.)

 

5   MR. R. V. MEENA, PGT(CHEM.)

 

6    MR. ARUN YADAV , PGT (ENG)

 

7    MRS. MONA WALTER- I/C(PRI)

 ALL SUBJECT COMMITTEE IN CHARGES

 

3.             

A). VMC/VEC CO-ORDINATION

1.  MR. KANTI YADAV , PRT

PREPARE CALENDAR, KEEP READY ALL RECORDS, PREPARE MINUTES

 

2.  B. K. YADAV, TGT (ENG)

 

   

1.MR S R JHAVERY I/C

PREPARE CALENDAR FOR THE ACTIVITY, KEEP RECORD OF ADMISSION GUIDELINE, KEEP THE ADMINISTRATION ABREAST WITH LATEST INFORMATION OF ADMISSION, MAINTENANCE OF RTE 2009 ADMISSION RECORDS.

 
   

2MR. R. V. MEENA

 

4.             

ADMISSIONS

 

 

3MR. KIRAN PATEL

 

4.MR. GOVIND M.

 

5.MR. YOGESH B.

 

6.MRS. HETAL VANIYA

 

EXAMINATION

 

 

A. PRIMARY

1.   MRS. MONICA PARMAR,  I/C

KEEP RECORDS READY OF ALL EXAMINATION, RECORDS OF ALL EXAMINATION RULES, PREPARE CALENDAR FOR THE EXAMINATION OF ALL CLASSES. ENSURE FAIR DISTRIBUTION OF EXAMINATION WORK AMONG STAFF MEMBERS.

 

2 MRS HETAL  VANIYA- PRT

 

3.   MRS RENU YADAV- PRT

 

4 MR PRAVEEN  HARIJAN –SUB STAFF 

 

 

B. SECONDARY

 

 

 

 

 

    MR RAKESH KR.–  I/C

 

1.MRS. SANGEETA NIRANJAN

 

2.MRS. SARIKA YADAV

 

3 MRS NEELIMA S

 

4 MR M M SOLANKI-SUB STAFF

 

5 MR J .YADAV- SUB STAFF

 

 

C EXTERNAL

 MRS B SHARMA , MR. S JHAVERI ,MRS SANGEETA N , ALL CLASS TEACHERS .

CONDUCT ALL EXAMS AS PER THE INSTRUCTIONS

 

6

MAGAZIN PUBLICATION

1. MR.ARUN YADAV I/C

TO COLLECT THE RELEVENT MATERIAL FOR THE SCHOOL MAGAZINE AND TIMELY PUBLICATION AND DISTRIBUTION.

 

2. MRS.BHARTI SHARMA

3.MR B K YADAV

4.MRS.REKHA DINKAR

5.TGT-HINDI

7

CBSE

1.MR. S,  JHAVERI,- PGT (Com.. Sci.) I/C

ENTERTAIN & ENSURE THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ALL CBSE GUIDELINES STUDENTS REGISTRATION ON CBSE WEBSITE, COLLECTION OF CBSE FEES, UPLOADING OF RESULTS OF CBSE WEBSITES.

 

2. MRS. SWETA DADHECH, TGT(SCIENCE)

3 CLASS TRS OF CLASSES IX,X,XI,XII

 

8

TIME TABLE

 

 

A. PRIMARY

 1. MRS. NEERU S –I/C

PREPARE TIME TABLE AS PER KVS SCHEDULE AND ENSURE OF PROPER NOTE DOWN ABSENTEES EARLY IN THE MORNING AND MAKE THEIR ARRANGEMENT. ENSURE NO CLASH IN TIME-TABLE. MAINTAIN WORK CULTURE OF BALANCED WORK-LOAD.PREPARING DAILY ARRANGEMENT PLAN AS PER THE NEED OF THE DAY.

 

 

 

 

 2. MRS. GOVIND M PRT(MUSIC)

 

 

B.DAILY ARRANGEMENT PRIMARY

 1. MS.URMILA VERMA  – I/C

 

 2. MR. KANTI Y,  .

 

 3. MS. DIPTI RATHOD, PRT

 

C. SECONDARY TIMETABLE AND

.DAILY ARRANGMENT

1. MR.RAKESH KUMAR PGT (PHYSICS)– I/C

 

2 MR M R PARMAR PGT COMM

 

3. MRS.SANGEETA N.

 

4. MRS. DIMPLE S.

 

 

09

EXCURSION

1. MR R V MEENA PGT (CHEM)  – I/C

PREPARE CALENDAR FOR EXCURSION AND ARRANGING TRANSPORT.

 

2. . MR M L MEENA PGT (BIO)

 

3 MRS. NEELIMA S

 

4.MRS MONA WALTER & All class Teachers

 

 

10.         

GARDEN DEVELOPMENT / MAINTENANCE / BEAUTIFICATION

1 MRS.SHWETA DADICH TGT (SCI) I/C

MONITORING OF THE GARDEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS AND MAKING IT CENTRE OF NATURAL LEARNING ARRANGING ITS BEAUTIFICATION. GIVING A NEW LOOK TO ITS BEAUTY.

 

2. MRS.SANGEETA N

 

3. MRS.SUMITA BISWAS TGT (SST)

 

4.   MRS. DIMPLE SOLANKI, TGT(ART)

 

 

5.    MR. J. R. YADAV, SUB_STAFF

 

11.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

CLEANLINESS / DAILYUPKEEP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. MRS. BHARTI SHARMA PGT(HINDI)  I/C

DAILY MONITORING OF UPKEEP OF VIDYALAYA CAMPUS, SUGGESTING CERTAIN AREAS WHICH REQUIRE BEAUTIFICATION AND CLEANLINESS. GETTING WORK DONE FROM SUB-STAFF AND OUT-SOURCING AGENCY.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.   MRS MR.M.L.MEENA PGT (BIO.)1ST FLOOR

 

3.   MRS. SANGEETA N., LIBRARIAN GROUND FLOOR

 

4.   MR. YOGESH B,, PRT CO-ORDINATOR, GROUND FLOOR

 

5. MRS.SUMITA BISWAS TGT (SST)1ST FLOOR

 

 

6. MRS DIMPLE S( NEW BUILDING)

 

7.   MRS. GOVIND MAKWANA PRT. CO-ORDINATOR, GROUND FLOOR(NEW BUILDING)

 

1.MR. P.K. HARIJAN SUB. STAFF(GROUND FLOOR)

 

2.   MR. M. M. RATHOD, SUB. STAFF(GROUND FLOOR)

 

3. MR. A. R. JETHWA, SUB STAFF(NEW BUILDING)

 

 

4. MR. M. M. SOLANKI, SUB STAFF(FIRST FLOOR)

 

5. MR. J. R. YADAV, SUB STAFF(FIRST FLOOR)

 

12. 

DISCIPLINE  AND SAFETY AND SECURITY OF THE STUDENTS

 

 

 

A. PRIMARY

1.   MRS. MONA WALTER, I/C HM

TO ENFORCE DISCIPLINE IN THE CAMPUS, GUIDING THE TEACHERS ABOUT DISCIPLINE IN THE CHILDREN MAINTAINING RECORD OF INDISCIPLINE INCULCATING THE VALUES OF DISCIPLINE AND BELONGINGNESS OF THE VIDYALAYA AMONG CHILDREN, INTERACTING WITH THE PARENTS OF PROBLEMS GENERATING CHILDREN. DETECT OUT CASES OF INDISCIPLINE AND MAINTAIN RECORD. IMPLEMENTING COUNSELLING METHODS.

THEY WILL ALSO LOOK AFTER THE SAFETY AND SECURITY OF THE STUDENTS DURING SCHOOL HOURS I E 8.00 AM TO 2.10 PM.

 

2.   MRS. MRS. MONICA PARMAR, PRT

 

3.   MR. KIRAN PATEL, PRT

 

4.   DR.KANTI YADAV PRT

 

 

B. SECONDARY

1.   MR. BHARTI SHARMA, PGT (HINDI)) – I/C

 

2.   MR M.R.PARMAR PGT (COMMERCE)

 

3.  MR.R.V.MEENA PGT (CHEMISTRY)

 

4   MR. ARUN YADAV

5 . MR B S SHEKHAWAT

 
 

 

13.         

M & R COMMITTEE

BUILDING

1.   MR.M.R.PARMAR PGT (COMMERCE) I/C

MAINTAINING THE BEAUTY OF VIDYALAYA CAMPUS, MONITORING THE MAINTENANCE OF ALL THE EQUIPMENTS AND LOGISTIC OF THE VIDYALAYA, MONITORING THE REPAIR WORK AFFECTIVELY, EFFICIENTLY AND ECONOMICALLY. DETECT OUT ANY LACUNAE WHICH CAN CAUSE OF UNTOWARD HAPPENING.

 

2. MRS. B S SHEKHAWAT

 

3. MRS CHHAYA BHABHORE

 

4  MR RAJESH SONI -WET

 

5.MR YOGESH B

 

6. MRS.KANTI Y.

 

14

DRINKING WATER ARRANGEMENT

1 MR ARUN YADAV I/C

TO ENSURE PROPER AVILABILITY OF DRINKING WATER IN THE VIDYALAYA BUILDING  AT EACH DRINKING POINTS.

 

2 MR RAJESH SONI

 

3 MR GOVIND M

 

4 MR JAYRAM YADAV

 
 
 

15.      

STAFF QUARTERS

 

 

 

 

 

1.  MR. B S SHEKHAWAT I/C

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF STAFF QUARTERS.

 

2. TGT (HINDI)

 

3.  MRS. CHHAYA B

 

4.  MR. JAYRAM Y. SUB STAFF

 

5.  MR. M. M. RATHOD, SUB. STAFF

 

6. MR. P. K. HARIJAN, SUB STAFF

 

16.         

WEBSITE  (ENGLISH VERSION) UPDATING

1. MR. SANJAY JHAVERI PGT(COMP. SCI.)– I/C

MAINTENANCE AND CHECKING WEBSITE, NEW BEAUTIFICATION OF WEBSITE, UPDATING OF WEBSITE. CURRENT NEWS AND PERIODICAL UP GRADATION.

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON WEEKLY BASIS

2.   MRS.DARSHANA

 

3. MRS. URMILA ROHIT, PRT

 

 

17.         

WEBSITE (HINDI  VERSION)  UPDATING

1. MR. R P SHARMA  TGT (HINDI)           I/C

 

2. MRS. REKHA DINKAR TGT (HINDI)

 

3. MRS. VATSALA AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SKRT)

 

4.  MR. GOVIND MAKWANA, PRT (MUSIC)

 

18.         

CONDEMNATION  / WRITE OFF

1.MR R V MEENA                I/C

 PREPARATION OF THE LIST OF CONDEMNED ARTICLES FROM DIFFERENT IN-CHARGES. COMPILING RECORD OF CONDEMNED ARTICLES.

 

2. MR. M. R. PARMAR, PGT(COMM)

 

ALL DEPARTMENT I/C

 

19.         

OLYMPIADS

1.  MR. SANGEETA N, LIBRARIAN  -I/C

ARRANGING ALL VARIOUS OLYMPIAD EXAMINATION, INFORMING TO THE STUDENT ABOUT VARIOUS EXAMINATION SCHEDULE. GUIDING THE CHILDREN ABOUT THIS EXAMINATION.

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

20.         

LITERARY & LIBRARY CLUB

1. MRS SANGEETA N– I/C

ARRANGING VARIOUS FESTIVALS ESTABLISHING READING CLUB./MAKING BRIEF INFORMATION AVAILABLE TO THE CHILDREN ABOUT GREAT WRITERS AND GREAT BOOKS. INCULCATING THE INTEREST OF CHILDREN IN LITERATURE AND LITERARY ACTIVITIES.

 

ALL SUB COMMITTEE I/C

 

3 MRS MONA W

 

4 MA GAURAV SHARMA- XI COMM

 

5KM MAITRI KIRAN- XI SCI

 

21

GAMES & SPORTS

 

 

 

A) .PRIMARY

1. MRS KANTI YADAV, PRT– I/C

SEARCHING OUT SPORTS TALENT FROM THE CHILDREN, ARRANGING VARIOUS KINDS OF SPORTS ACTIVITIES PREPARING CALENDAR OF SPORTS ACTIVITY, INCULCATION SPORTS VALUES AMONG THE CHILDREN. PREPARING PLAY GROUND GUIDING CHILDREN ABOUT VARIOUS RULES OF DIFFERENT GAMES. ENSURING MAXIMUM PARTICIPATION.

 

2. MR. KIRAN PATEL, PRT

 

3. MRS. NEERU SANGADA, PRT

 

4. MR.YOGESH BANAWALI PRT

 

 

B) SECONDARY

1.  MR. B S SHEKHAWAT I/C

 

2.   COACH

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

22

RAJBHASHA

1.   MRS. BHARTI SHARMA PGT(HINDI) – I/C

ORGANISING VARIOUS ACTIVITY AND ENHANCE THE USE OF RAJBHASHA IN VIDYALAYA WORKING ARRANGING SEMINARS OF RAJBHASHA. DISPLAYING WORK OF GREAT HINDI LITTERATEUR.

 

2.  MR  SHARMA TGT (HINDI)

 

3.   MRS. VATSALA AGNIHOTRI, TGT(SKRT)

 

4.   MRS. REKHA DINKAR TGT (HINDI)

 

5.   DR. (MRS). KANTI YADAV, PRT

 

6.   MRS. PUSHPA BHAMA, PRT

 

23

CCA  &  MORNING ASSEMBLY 

 

 

 

A. PRIMARY

1.  MR. YOGESH BANAWALI, PRT - CO-ORDINATOR

PREPARING THE CALANDER OF CCA ORGANISING VARIOUS ACTIVITIES OF CCA TIMELY AND ARRANGING VARIOUS PRIZES AND CERTIFICATES OF WINNER. ENSURING COMPLETION OF CCA ACTIVITIES ON TIME PRESCRIBED BY  KVS CALENDAR.

 

2   MRS. PUSHPA BHAMA, PRT

 

 

B. SECONDARY

1.    MR ARUN YADAV  CCA    I/C

 

2.  DR. B. K. YADAV, TGT(ENGLISH)

 

3 MRS.  VATSALA A

 

24

NATIONAL ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME

1.   MR. M. L. MEENA, PGT(BIO) I/C

DISSEMINATING INFORMATION TO THE ADOLESCENTS ABOUT PROBLEM OF ADOLESCENCE. EXPLAINING PROCESS OF ADOLESCENCE IN HUMAN BEINGS. INCULCATING RIGHT ATTITUDE AMONG ADOLESCENT.

 

2.MR.M R PARMAR

 

3.   MRS.VATSALA A

 

25

 

 

GUIDANCE & COUNSELING

 

 

1.   MRS UMA SHARMA .–I/C

GUIDING AND COUNSELLING THE CHILDREN ABOUT VARIOUS DISCIPLINE RULES AND THEIR FOLLOW UP, COUNSELLING THE CHILDREN ABOUT THEIR PERSONAL PROBLEMS, ACADEMIC AS WELL AS LIFE RELATED PROBLEMS. HELPING MALADJUSTED CHILDREN.

 

2.   MR. R. V. MEENA, PGT(CHEM.) 

 

3  .   MRS. SANGEETA NIRANJAN, LIB

 

4.   MRS. MONA WALTER HM

 

5.  COUNSELLOR PART TIME.

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

26

A)    GRIEVANCE CELL

(FOR WOMEN EMP. AND GIRLS ST.)

1.      MRS. UMA SHARMA I/C

ARRANGING MONTHLY MEETING TO COLLECT THE GRIEVANCES OF THE INDIVIDUALS AND THEIR TIMELY REDRESSAL. ENSURING TIMELY REMOVAL OF VIDYALAYA RELATED GRIEVANCES.

 

2.      MRS. D. GATNE TGT (ENGLISH)

 

3.     MRS CHAYYA B

 

4. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

B) GRIEVANCE CELL

          (SC AND ST)

1 MR N M GIRI I/C

ARRANGING MONTHLY MEETING TO COLLECT THE GRIEVANCES OF THE INDIVIDUALS AND THEIR TIMELY REDRESSAL. ENSURING TIMELY REMOVAL OF VIDYALAYA RELATED GRIEVANCES.

 

2 MRS REKHA D

3 MRS DIMPLE S.

 

C) R.T.I.-2005

1.   MRS B SHARMA I/C

PROVING INFORMATION TO THE SEEKERS AS PER RTI ACT 2005.

 

2.   MRS. DARSHNA GATNE TGT (ENG)

 

27

MEDICAL CHECK-UP & FIRST AIDS

 

 

 

A). PRIMARY

1.  MRS. MONA WALTER, HM I/C

ORGANISING MEDICAL CAMP IN CONSULTATION WITH HEALTH AUTHORITIES FOR MEDICAL CHECK UP.

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

B). SECONDARY

1. MR. BHAWANI S., SHEKHAWAT, TGT(P&HE)

 

2. MRS DIMPLE S

 

3. ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

28

UBI- FEE COLLECTION

1 MR.M R PARMAR  – I/C         

 ALL CLASS TEACHERS CS 12& CS 54 RECORD APPROPRIATION, TIMELY REPORT OF FEE COLLECTION UNDER VARIOUS HEADS.

 

2 MR. N M GIRI       

 

3. MR. R P SHARMA

 

29

     RTE

1.MRS SARIKA YADAV TGT MATHS

 COLLECTION OF DATA OF STUDENTS UNDER RTE

 

2. MR KIRAN PATEL PRT

 

3 MR A KHAN UDC

 

30

BACK TO BASIC

1 MRS DARSHNA G. TGT ENG I/C               

TO MAINTAIN ALL REQUIRED RECORDS AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE  RELATED POLICY AS PER THE GUIDLINES ISSUED BY KVS AND CBSE

 

2 MRS NEELIMA SRIVASTAVA

 

ALL SUBJECT TRS

 

31

CLUBS

 

 

A.    SCIENCE

 

 

1.  MR. R.V.MEENA - I/C

TO PREPARE A SCIENCE CORNER AND VARIOUS SCIENTIFIC ACTIVITIES IN THE VIDYALAYA CAMPUS, GETTING RESOURCES FROM VARIOUS AGENCIES, AND IMPLEMENTING THE VIDYALAYA. CELEBRATION OF SCIENCE DAY AND EVENTS OF SCIENTIFIC PHENOMENA.

 

2.  MR. M.L. MEENA

 

3.MR.RAKESH KUMAR PGT (PHYSICS)

 

4.  MR. S. R. JHAVERI, PGT(COMP SCI)

 

5. MRS. SWETA DADHEECH, TGT(SCI)

 

 

B.    ECO & NATURE

 

 

 

 

1.      MR. M.L. MEENA, PGT(BIO) I/C

PREPARING A CALENDAR FOR ECOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES. MAKING CAMPUS CLEAN AND GREEN INCULCATION OF NATURAL VALUES OF ENVIRONMENT AMONG CHILDREN. ASSIGNING RESPONSIBILITY TO CHILDREN FOR MAINTAIN OF ECOLOGICAL CAMPUS.

 

2.  MRS. SWETA DADHEECH

 

3. MRS. N. SRIVASTAVA

 

4. TGT (HINDI)

 

 

C. UNESCO

1  MRS. NEELIMA S, TGT (SO. SCI.)– I/C

PREPARATION OF LIST OF WORLD HERITAGE SITE OF UNESCO, DISPLAYING IN THE CAMPUS FOR THE KNOWLEDGE OF THE CHILDREN.

 

2.  MR. S. R. JHAVERI

 

3. MRS.SUMITA BISWAS

 

 

D. MATHEMATICS LAB

1MR.N.M.GIRI,PGT(MATHS) –I/C

PREPARATION OF CALENDAR OF VARIOUS ACTIVITIES OF MATHEMATICS, ARRANGING VARIOUS AV/AIDS OF MATHEMATICS. ORGANISING OF VARIOUS KINDS OF MATH OLYMPIAD.

 

2. MRS.SARIKA YADAV, TGT(MATHS)

 

3.      MRS. NIRU SANGADA,  PRT

 

4.      MRS. MONICA PARMAR PRT

 

32

VVN (CONS. & NON CONS)

1.  MRS.UMA SHARMA – I/C

MAINTAINING PROPER RECORD OF COLLECTION & EXPENSES OF VVN. JUSTIFIED, AND LEGAL USE OF VVN

 

2. Mrs.BHARTI SHARMA

 

3.   MR. A. KHAN, UDC                        

 

4. ALL DEPARTMENT I/C

 

33

MODEL KV/ AUDIO VISUAL  TEACHING AIDS

1.   MR S. R. JHAVERI, PGT (COMP. SCI.)  - I/C

PROCURING VARIOUS KINDS OF AV AIDS TO INFUSE DYNAMISM OF TEACHING LEARNING PROCESS. COLLECTING DEMANDS OF AUDIO VISUAL FROM VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS.

 

ALL LABS INCHARGES HAVING PROJECTORS AND I PADS

 

34

FURNITURE

1. MR. R SONI, TGT SUPW  –I/C

MAINTAINING PROPER RECORD OF THE FURNITURE OF THE VIDYALAYA, PROCURING DEMAND OF FURNITURE OF VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS, ESTABLISHING THE STUDENTS OF THE FURNITURE.

 

2. MR.B.S.SHEKHAWAT TGT (P & HE)

 

3. DR.B.K.YADAV TGT (ENGLISH)

 

5. MR. A. R. JETWAH, SUB STAFF

 

6. MR. J. R. YADAV, SUB STAFF

 

35

CHEMISTRY LAB

 MR. R. V.MEENA, PGT(CHEM)

UPKEEP OF LAB AND SAFETY OF CHILDREN.

 

36

BIOLOGY LAB

 MR. M.. L. MEENA, PGT(BIO)

 

37

PHYSICS LAB

MR.RAKESH KUMAR PGT (PHYSICS)

 

38

SUPW DEPT. & P.A. SYSTEM

1.   MR.RAJESH SONI, TGT SUPW, I/C P. A.

WORKING OF PA SYSTEM PROPERLY & EFFICIENTLY. LOOKING AFTER ELECTRICAL POINTS OF FIXTURE OF THE VIDYALAYA. FINDING OUT ANY LACUNAE OF VARIOUS ELECTRICAL INSTRUMENTS. ASSIGNING VARIOUS PROJECTS TO THE STUDENTS OF PRACTICAL VALUE.

 

3.   SH J.R. YADAV, SUB. STAFF

 

4 MR. M.M. SOLANKI, SUB. STAFF     

 

39

LIBRARY

     MRS. SANGEETA N, LIBRARIAN

ENSURING AVAILABILITY OF ALL BOOKS & PERIODICAL IN ORGANISING READING CLUB ACTIVITIES.

 

40

MUSIC

1. MR.GOVIND  MAKWANA, PRT(MUSIC)

ALL HOUSE I/Cs

ORGANISING VARIOUS MUSICAL PROGRAMMES INCULCATING THE MUSICAL SENSE AMONG CHILDREN. MAXIMUM PARTICIPATION IN MUSICAL ACTIVITIES. IMPARTING SOPHISTICATION OF MUSICAL SENSE IN CHILDREN. TEACHING MUSIC IN SCHOOL IN SUCH A WAY THAT VIDYALAYA TOUCHES NEW PINNACLE OF GLORY IN THE FILED OF MUSIC.

 

41

LANGUAGE LAB

1. MRS. BHARTI SHARMA, PGT(HINDI) -I/C

INCULCATION OF LINGUISTIC CULTURE IN THE VIDYALAYA RECORD ON IMMINENT LITERATURE IN THE FIELD OF ENGLISH & HINDI DISPLAYING OF PROMINENT WORK & BRIEF BIOGRAPHY OF GREAT WRITERS IN ENGLISH AND HINDI.

 

 

 

 

 

2. MR. ARUN YADAV   PGT (ENG) 

 

3.TGT (HINDI)

 

4.MRS.DARSHNA GATNE TGT (ENGLISH)

 

42

SOCIAL SCIENCE ROOM

1.MRS. NEELIMA SHRIVASTAVA, TGT(SST) 

                     

ORGANIZING ALL SOCIAL SCIENCE ACTIVITIES AS PER KVS GUIDELINES & DISPLAYING OF PROMINENT PART OF  INDIAN-CONSTITUTION & INDIAN NATIONAL FREEDOM MOVEMENT IN THE VIDYALAYA CAMPUS.

 

2. . MRS.SUMITA BISWAS TGT(SST)

 

43.             

COMPUTER

1 .MR.SANJAY JHAVERI PGT (COMP SCI.)

KEEP RECORDS OF THE COMPUTER LABS READY FOR INSPECTION, PROVIDE FACILITY FOR OFFICIAL WORKS, PREPARE PLAN FOR COMPUTER EDUCATION TO ALL THE CHILDREN OF THE VIDYALAYA

 

2.   COMP. INSTRUCTOR

 

44 A

DIAS

1 GOVIND M & ALL CLASS TRS

ALL DETAILS REGARDING THE VIDYALAYA WOULD BE PROVIDED TO DIAS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED.

 

44 B

SHALA DARPAN

1 MR S R JHAVERY,COMP INST, AND ALL STAFF MEMBERS

DATA ENTRY REGARDING VIDYALAYA

 

45

OUTSOURCING

1 MRS UMA SHARMA I/C

ENSURE  PAYMENT TO WORKS AS PER KVS NORMS ,MAINTAINENCE OF ATTANDENCE REGISTER OF WORKS , BILL VERIFICATION.

 

2MRS B SHARMA

 

3 MR ARUN YADAV

 

4MR RAJESH SONI

 

5 MRS SANGEETA N

 

6 MR YOGESH B

 

46

PRESS, PUBLICITY, REPORT PUBLICATION & INVITATION

1.   MR.BHARTI SHARMA PGT (HINDI)   –I/C

INTERACTION WITH PUBLISHING AGENCIES FOR ADVERTISEMENT OF VARIOUS ACTIVITIES LIKE – TENDER INVITATION WALK IN INTERVIEW ETC.

 

2.   MR. ARUN YADAV PGT ENG.

 

3. MRS. DARSHNA G. TGT(ENG.)

 

4 MRS. REKHA DINKAR, TGT(HINDI)

 

47

TEACHING AIDS

1.  MRS.NEELIMA S. I/C

TO PURCHASE REQUIRED TEACHING AID AS PER THE NEED OF THE VIDYALYA. 

 

2. DR.B.K.YADAV  TGT (ENGLISH)

 

3. MRS.URMILA VERMA PRT

 

48

PHOTOGRAPHY

1. MRS. DIMPLE SHOLANKI, TGT(ART)– I/C

ARRANGEMENT OF VISUALS AND COMERAS FOR VARIOUS ACTIVITIES OF THE VIDYALAYA. ARRANGING PHOTOGRAPHY AS PER THE CALENDAR ACTIVITIES OF CCE.

 

2 MR RAJESH SONI-WET

 

3. MR. GOVIND MAKWANA,  PRT(MUSIC)   

 

49

RESOURCE CENTRE

(PRIMARY)

1.  MRS. MONA WALTER HM - I/C

DYNAMIC MAINTENANCE OF RESOURCE CENTRE. PROCURING ALL MATERIALS WHICH ENHANCE THE EFFICIENCY OF RESOURCE CENTRE. BEAUTIFICATION OF RESOURCE CENTRE.

 

2.  MR. GOVIND  MAKWANA, PRT(MUSIC)

 

3. MRS. MONICA PARMAR, PRT

 

50

SCOUTS , GUIDES , CUBS & BULBULS

1. MR. R P SHARMA - I/C

ENHANCING MAXIMUM PARTICIPATION IN SCOUT & GUIDES. ARRANGING VARIOUS SCOUT & GUIDES CAMPS. PREPARATION OF PARTICIPANTS OF RASHTRAPATI PURASKAR.

 

2. MRS.SUMITA BISWAS TGT (SST)

 

3 MR. GOVIND MAKWANA, PRT(MUSIC)

 

4. MRS.DIMPLE SOLANKI TGT (ART)

 

5. MRS. MONIKA G. PARMAR, PRT

 

6 MRS. DIPTI RATHOD, PRT

 

7.  MRS. HETAL VANIAPRT

 

8. MRS. NEERU SANGADA, PRT

 

51

STUDENTS ALUMNI

1. MRS.BHARTI SHARMA PGT (HINDI)I/C

ESTABLISHMENT REPORTS WITH EX STUDENTS OF THE VIDYALAYA. ORGANISING ALUMNI MEET. GAINING HELP FROM THE ALUMNI IN THE UPLIFTMENT OF THE VIDYALAYA INFRASTRUCTURE MOTIVATIONAL LECTURE FROM THE ALUMNI.

 

2. MR. M. R. PARMAR, PGT (COMM.)

 

3. DR. B. K. YADAV, TGT(ENGLISH

 

4. MRS SANGEETA N. LIB

 

52

PURCHASE / WORKS VERIFICATION

1 MRS UMA SHARMA –I/C

ENSURING PROPER, FAIR, LEGAL AND ETHICAL EXPENSES OF VIDYALAYA MONEY IN ITS UPLIFTMENTS, DETECTING OUT VARIOUS WORKS WHICH ENHANCE THE BEAUTY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE VIDYALAYA

 

2 MRS. BHARTI SHARMA, PGT(HINDI) 

3 MR.RAKESH KR -. PGT PHY

4 MRS. DARSHANA GATNE TGT -ENG

5. MRS. SANGEETA NIRANJAN, LIBRARIAN

53

CMP & NEWSLETTER

MRS MONA WALTER –I/C

PROPER IMPLEMENTATION OF CMP, ORGANISING VARIOUS PROGRAMME. UNDER CMP. THROUGH EVALUATION OF CHILDREN FOR GETTING BENEFIT OF CMPAS PER KVS INSTRUCTION.

 

1 MRS. KANTI YADAV, PRT               

2 MS. DIPTI RATHOD, PRT

 

   54

 SCIENCE CONGRES, SCIENCE EXHIBITION

MR. R V MEENA I/C ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS

TO MOTIVATE CHILDREN TO PARTICIPATE ENTHUSIASTICALLY IN ALL EVENTS

 

   55

 RASHTRIYA EKTA SHIVER - EK BHAEAT SHRESHTH BHARAT & LITFEST

MRS. UMA SHARMA I/C , ALL LANGUAGE, MUSIC  AND SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHERS

TO GUIDE & PREPARE STUDENTS FOR VARIOUS EVENTS OF RASHTRIYA EKTA SHIVER.

 

56

STAFF MEETING MINUTES

MR. ARUN YADAV  , MRS DARSHANA G

 TO RECORD ALL THE POINTS DISCUSSED DURING THE STAFF MEETING.

 

56

 SC  SCHOLERSHIP

MR. MR. GOVIND MAKWANA I/C ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 ALL SCHOLERSHIP RELATED WORK

 
               

 

 

 

 

RAMESH KUMAR

      PRINCIPAL